Plant Phenomics / 2021 / Article / Tab 2

Research Article

Deep Multiview Image Fusion for Soybean Yield Estimation in Breeding Applications

Table 2

Model-predicted ranking results for the top 20% and 30% plots from the in-field data set using one and three images (per side) for pod counting.

Ranking1 img: control set3 imgs: control set1 img: in-field set3 imgs: in-field set
Top 20%Top 30%Top 20%Top 30%Top 20%Top 30%Top 20%Top 30%

True positive7127104648
True negative3733373131253127
False positive33355755
False negative43455755
Accuracy0.860.880.860.800.780.690.780.78
Sensitivity0.640.800.640.670.440.460.440.62
Specificity0.930.920.930.860.860.780.860.84